マスタ、こっち~

Yay, it's Clear and Aobaaaaa 8D

clearba 2 PIXIV

Pixiv link~

Because of Clear, I've started to like jellyfishes. Hmmm, or maybe it was because of Mikuni's help too XD

Have a happy day ahead!

It's a little late but here goes~

Hope everyone had a merry christmas and great new 2015 ^^

gerita xmas PIXIV
Secret santa! This was quite fun to do! I don't think I've drawn Gakuen Hetalia before. xD

I miss Hetalia and it's quirkiness (of course, I still don't like Alfred & ... Arthur, ya those two, hahaha)

I still like my Feli + Ludwig + Kiku combo hahahaha and the Nordics too, they're so cool *_*


Tumblr link ~

Pixiv link ~

Happy Holidays :D

Yay, it's going to be new year soon! XD

I wanted to draw more but it seems like I'm still hooked onto Bravely Default! XD

It's a nice game to play! I like Ringabel the most~ 8D

Hmm, I like Alternis, Victor & Derosso too but I don't think I'll draw them @_@

I took part in a GerIta secret santa so someone will be expecting a gift art soon... Dx

The weather isn't very cold but I feel like sleeping all the time. Dx

This sort of makes me want to play more than to draw, sigh. ._.

It makes sense that 'you are the your own worst enemy.' D8

Someone please transfer some of their hardworking genes to me, thank you! xD

Have a nice new year!

white dreamy sky p37

Yessss, it was nice to take a break after AFA, back to work now xD

White dreamy sky returns!
wds 37 PIXIV

Pixiv link~

Stay tuned for more :DDDDD

Thank you! ^^

AFA SG 2014 has just ended!

Omg, it was an awesome experience 8D

I really really want to thank all the wonderful people who visited and bought our goods, I feel so happy I feel like crying Dx

I am grateful that there are individuals who like my original art as well, thank you so much! OwO

Actually when I first started tabling I only drew original art and it was... hahaha xD

So I started to draw fan art and it became a lot better 8D

In my heart I still want to continue drawing original art because there's really so much freedom of expression in creating original art.

Okay I will end here, hope to see everyone at the next event! ^^


Profile

chibimeli

Author:chibimeli
Someone who likes Japan~

Circle name : Salty Tiramisu

pixiv ID : 3582854
(likes to draw original & fan art)

~~~

White dreamy sky (WDS) is an original character story created by me.

Thank youuuuuuuu.

Latest journals
Latest comments
Latest trackbacks
Monthly archive
Category
Search form
Display RSS link.
Link
Friend request form

Want to be friends with this user.

QR code
QR